Meet the Team

ABID CHOUDHRY
ABID CHOUDHRY

Technology Trainee

ADAM BALCOMBE
ADAM BALCOMBE

Studio Manager

ADAM BROADHURST
ADAM BROADHURST

Studio Manager

ALEXIS FORD
ALEXIS FORD

Bookings Manager

AMY ASHLEY MATHER
AMY ASHLEY MATHER

Entry Level Camera Assistant

AMY NEWLOVE
AMY NEWLOVE

Post Producer

AMY PENROSE
AMY PENROSE

Post Production Facility Coordinator

ANDREW CULLEY
ANDREW CULLEY

Chief Operating Officer

ANDREW GARNETT
ANDREW GARNETT

Studio Operations Manager

ANDREW WARE
ANDREW WARE

Junior Support Engineer

ANDY ELLIOTT
ANDY ELLIOTT

Lead Virtual Studio Developer

ANDY KELLY
ANDY KELLY

Scenic Supervisor

ANDY WATERS
ANDY WATERS

Head of Studios

ANNA CRUTE
ANNA CRUTE

Media Hub Technical Operator

ANT CAMPBELL
ANT CAMPBELL

Senior 3D Artist

ASHLEY BROWN
ASHLEY BROWN

Senior Technical Operator

Adrian Jones
Adrian Jones

Support Technician IT

BECKY HERON
BECKY HERON

Post Producer

BILL NAIRN
BILL NAIRN

Compliance Manager

BRENDAN NICHOLSON
BRENDAN NICHOLSON

Media Hub Technical Operator

BRIAN HARDMAN
BRIAN HARDMAN

Head of Post Operations

Ben Jones
Ben Jones

Post Production Coordinator

Bex RUSSELL
Bex RUSSELL

Studio Manager

Brittany MacRae-Cole
Brittany MacRae-Cole

MCR Operator

CALLUM STANDRING
CALLUM STANDRING

MCR Operator

CHRIS KELLY
CHRIS KELLY

Senior Support Engineer

CHRIS POWELL
CHRIS POWELL

VFX Artist

CHRIS WOLSEY
CHRIS WOLSEY

Senior Support Engineer

CHRISTOPHER BARR
CHRISTOPHER BARR

Software Developer

COLIN SUTTIE
COLIN SUTTIE

Senior Support Engineer

Carina Spencer
Carina Spencer

Assistant Accounts Manager

Carmen Roscoe
Carmen Roscoe

Technology Resource Coordinator

Chris Gillespie
Chris Gillespie

MCR Operator

DAN GOMERSALL
DAN GOMERSALL

Duty Technology Manager

DANNY BROWN
DANNY BROWN

Media Hub Technical Operator

DAREN QUAYLE
DAREN QUAYLE

Senior Support Engineer

DARREN DEANS
DARREN DEANS

Head of Marketing & PR

DARREN JONES
DARREN JONES

Technology Operations Manager

DAVE MASON
DAVE MASON

Studio Manager

DAVE WINN
DAVE WINN

Scenic Supervisor

DAVID BLAKE
DAVID BLAKE

Studio Manager

DECLAN HELLAWELL
DECLAN HELLAWELL

Post Producer

DYLAN PATEL
DYLAN PATEL

Entry Level Camera Assistant

EMMA ROSTRON
EMMA ROSTRON

Senior Client Coordinator

EMMA TABERNER
EMMA TABERNER

Post Production Coordinator

Eleanor Cooper
Eleanor Cooper

Media Hub Technical Operator

Erin Manas
Erin Manas

Crew Allocator

Eshita Iqbal
Eshita Iqbal

Post Production Coordinator

Esther Taiwo
Esther Taiwo

HR Advisor

FABIAN KIDD
FABIAN KIDD

Software Developer

FELICITY TURNER-WILSON
FELICITY TURNER-WILSON

Assistant HR Advisor

GABRIELLA WATKINS
GABRIELLA WATKINS

Support Engineer

GEMMA THORN
GEMMA THORN

Dubbing Mixer

HANNAH ROBINSON
HANNAH ROBINSON

Production Development Producer

Hytham ALMOSBAH
Hytham ALMOSBAH

Electrician

IAN DODD
IAN DODD

Head of Post Production

JACKIE WAUGH
JACKIE WAUGH

Corporate Affairs Director

JAMES HOGAN
JAMES HOGAN

Support Engineer

JAMIE PARRY
JAMIE PARRY

Senior Colourist

JENNI LEONARD
JENNI LEONARD

Client Services Support Manager

JIM MCNAMEE
JIM MCNAMEE

Studio Manager

JIM SOLAN
JIM SOLAN

VFX Supervisor

JOHN GREEN
JOHN GREEN

Editor

JOHN O'SHAUGHNESSY
JOHN O'SHAUGHNESSY

Head of Technology Operations

JON HATTO
JON HATTO

Senior Technologist

JON NUNN
JON NUNN

Commercial Manager

JONATHAN HARLEY
JONATHAN HARLEY

Account Manager

KATE CRONIN
KATE CRONIN

Post Producer

KATIE ANDRONICOU
KATIE ANDRONICOU

Media Hub Technical Operator

KEITH MARSHALL
KEITH MARSHALL

Technologist Media Manager

KELLIE SANDERS
KELLIE SANDERS

Senior Post Producer

KIRBY DUNLOP
KIRBY DUNLOP

Post Producer

Kelsi Clark
Kelsi Clark

Support Engineer

LINDSEY GREENSMITH
LINDSEY GREENSMITH

Dubbing Mixer

LIZ HIRD
LIZ HIRD

Post Producer

LUKE DE BOTTE
LUKE DE BOTTE

Editor

Lewis Greenwood
Lewis Greenwood

Lead Runner

Lydia Sanlon
Lydia Sanlon

Media Hub Technical Operator

MALCOLM WALL
MALCOLM WALL

Non Executive Chairman

MANDY CAUNCE
MANDY CAUNCE

Media Hub Tech Op

MARCUS HOLT
MARCUS HOLT

Support Engineer

MARIE JONES
MARIE JONES

Support Engineer

MARK LUCAS
MARK LUCAS

Studio Operations Assistant

MARK SENIOR
MARK SENIOR

Chief Executive Officer

MATT CRAWFORD
MATT CRAWFORD

Audio Assistant

MATTHEW CLARKSON
MATTHEW CLARKSON

Entry Level Sound Assistant

MATTHEW TUSHINGHAM
MATTHEW TUSHINGHAM

Project Manager

MICHAEL LODMORE
MICHAEL LODMORE

Duty Technology Manager

MIKE STEWART
MIKE STEWART

Dubbing Mixer

MILES WIMBLETON
MILES WIMBLETON

Media Hub Technical Operator

Madeleine Jones
Madeleine Jones

Entry Level Sound Assistant

NATHAN HAMER
NATHAN HAMER

Allocator

NEIL MCCARTHY
NEIL MCCARTHY

Senior Support Engineer

NICKI WERNER
NICKI WERNER

Internal Auditor

NICOLA SPANOU
NICOLA SPANOU

Post Production Manager

OLIVER HOWE
OLIVER HOWE

Turnaround Manager

OLIVER NIGHTINGALE
OLIVER NIGHTINGALE

Editor

PATRICK STEEL
PATRICK STEEL

Head of Commercial

PAUL CLENNELL
PAUL CLENNELL

Chief Technology Officer

PAUL MCGAVIN
PAUL MCGAVIN

Turnaround Manager

PAUL MCGEE
PAUL MCGEE

Studio Manager

PENNY STARR
PENNY STARR

Editor

PETE HARRIS
PETE HARRIS

Networks Project Manager

PHIL BROMLEY
PHIL BROMLEY

Studio Manager

PHIL HEALEY
PHIL HEALEY

Junior Support Engineer

Paul Houghton
Paul Houghton

Head of Risk Management

Peter McGrail
Peter McGrail

Stage Door Receptionist

RACHAEL BIGGS
RACHAEL BIGGS

Media Hub Technical Operator

RAFIQUL ALAM
RAFIQUL ALAM

Motion Design Artist

RICHARD LEE
RICHARD LEE

Dubbing Mixer

RICHARD WORMWELL
RICHARD WORMWELL

Head of Production Innovation

RICK PRINCE
RICK PRINCE

Senior Support Engineer

ROB DOUGLAS-REEVES
ROB DOUGLAS-REEVES

Lead Editor

ROBIN COWAP
ROBIN COWAP

Dubbing Mixer

SAM BILLINGTON
SAM BILLINGTON

Editor

SAM BUTLER
SAM BUTLER

Editor

SAM HANDSLEY
SAM HANDSLEY

Studio Manager

SAM WILSON
SAM WILSON

Support Engineer IT

SCOTT DAVENPORT
SCOTT DAVENPORT

Support Engineer

SEAN HAGUE
SEAN HAGUE

QC Manager

SIMON BOND
SIMON BOND

Scenic Supervisor

SIMON DYER
SIMON DYER

Gaffer

SIMON PICK
SIMON PICK

Senior Support Engineer

STEPHEN BUCKLEY
STEPHEN BUCKLEY

Allocator

STEVE CRADDOCK
STEVE CRADDOCK

Duty Technology Manager

STEVE PHILLIPS
STEVE PHILLIPS

Supervisory Senior Engineer - Technology Workshop

STEVE WELCH
STEVE WELCH

Gaffer

TARZSA WILLIAMS
TARZSA WILLIAMS

Stage Door Receptionist

TIM MURPHY
TIM MURPHY

Gaffer

TOM CUNNINGHAM
TOM CUNNINGHAM

Editor

TOM DALEY
TOM DALEY

Virtual Studio Operator

TOM FITZGERALD
TOM FITZGERALD

Post Production Support

Tim Halliwell
Tim Halliwell

VFX Artist