Meet the Team

Mark Senior
Mark Senior

Chief Executive

Andrew Culley
Andrew Culley

Chief Operating Officer

Paul Clennell
Paul Clennell

Chief Technology Officer

Darren Deans
Darren Deans

Head of Marketing

Ian Dodd
Ian Dodd

Head of Post Production

Brian Hardman
Brian Hardman

Head of Post Production Broadcast Operations

Paul Houghton
Paul Houghton

Head of Risk Management

John O'Shaughnessy
John O'Shaughnessy

Head of Technology Operations

Patrick Steel
Patrick Steel

Head of Commercial

Andy Waters
Andy Waters

Head of Studios

Jacqui White
Jacqui White

PA/Office Manager

Yassin Almosbah
Yassin Almosbah

Workshop Electrician

Adam Balcombe
Adam Balcombe

Studio Manager

David Blake
David Blake

Studio Manager

Simon Bond
Simon Bond

Scenic Supervisor

Phil Bromley
Phil Bromley

Studio Manager

Stephen Buckley
Stephen Buckley

Studio Operations Assistant

Laura Clarke
Laura Clarke

Allocator

Simon Dyer
Simon Dyer

Gaffer

Andy Elliott
Andy Elliott

Virtual Studio Developer

Alexis Ford
Alexis Ford

Bookings Manager

Andrew Garnett
Andrew Garnett

Studio Operations Manager

Nathan Hamer
Nathan Hamer

Crew Allocator

Sam Handsley
Sam Handsley

Studio Manager

Jonathan Harley
Jonathan Harley

Head of Production Development

Oliver Howe
Oliver Howe

Turnaround Manager

Carmen Howard
Carmen Howard

Engineering Allocator

Andy Kelly
Andy Kelly

Scenic Supervisor

Jenni Leonard
Jenni Leonard

Client Services Support Manager

Mark Lucas
Mark Lucas

Studio Operations Assistant

Brittany MacRae
Brittany MacRae

Assistant Studio Manager

Dave Mason
Dave Mason

Studio Manager

Paul McGavin
Paul McGavin

Turnaround Manager

Paul McGee
Paul McGee

Studio Manager

Jim McNamee
Jim McNamee

Studio Manager

Tim Murphy
Tim Murphy

Gaffer

Eleesha Preston
Eleesha Preston

Production Coordinator

Emma Rostron
Emma Rostron

Production co-ordinator

Rebecca Russell
Rebecca Russell

Studio Manager

Patrick Steel
Patrick Steel

Head of Commercial

Sinead Sweeney
Sinead Sweeney

Studio Manager

Matt Taylor
Matt Taylor

Studio Gaffer

Andy Waters
Andy Waters

Head of Studios

Steve Welch
Steve Welch

Studio Gaffer

Nicki Werner
Nicki Werner

Bookings Manager

Tarzsa Williams
Tarzsa Williams

Stage Door Receptionist

Dave Winn
Dave Winn

Scenic Supervisor

Richard Wormwell
Richard Wormwell

Head of Production Innovation

Gemma Ackerley
Gemma Ackerley

Client Director

Rachael Biggs
Rachael Biggs

Media Hub Technical Operator

Dan Broome
Dan Broome

Post Producer

Ashley Brown
Ashley Brown

Senior Technical Operator

Danny Brown
Danny Brown

Media Hub Technical Operator

Sam Butler
Sam Butler

Editor

Robin Cowap
Robin Cowap

Dubbing Mixer

Kate Cronin
Kate Cronin

Post Producer

Tom Cunningham
Tom Cunningham

Media Hub Technical Operator

Luke De Botte
Luke De Botte

Editor

Ian Dodd
Ian Dodd

Head of Post Production

Rob Douglas-Reeves
Rob Douglas-Reeves

Lead Editor

Kirby Dunlop
Kirby Dunlop

Post Producer

Emma Fitzgerald
Emma Fitzgerald

Post Producer

Sean Hague
Sean Hague

QC Manager

Amy Hall
Amy Hall

Front of House Administrator

Brian Hardman
Brian Hardman

Head of Post Production Broadcast Operations

Declan Hellawell
Declan Hellawell

Post Production Coordinator

Liz Hird
Liz Hird

Post Producer

Jim Holland
Jim Holland

Motion Graphics Artist

Andy Johnston
Andy Johnston

Lead Motion Design Artist

Richard Lee
Richard Lee

Dubbing Mixer

Ben Leverett-Jaques
Ben Leverett-Jaques

Audio Assistant

Hayley Meagher
Hayley Meagher

Editor

Oliver Nightingale
Oliver Nightingale

Editor

Rachelle Noel
Rachelle Noel

Media Hub Team Leader

Jon Nunn
Jon Nunn

Commercial Manager

Jamie Parry
Jamie Parry

Senior Colourist

Chris Powell
Chris Powell

VFX Operator

Kellie Sanders
Kellie Sanders

Post Producer

Jim Solan
Jim Solan

VFX Supervisor

Nicola Spanou
Nicola Spanou

Senior Post Producer

Penny Starr
Penny Starr

Media Hub Technical Operator

Mike Stewart
Mike Stewart

Dubbing Mixer

Gemma Thorn
Gemma Thorn

Dubbing Mixer

Chris Winters
Chris Winters

Senior Flame Artist

Christopher Barr
Christopher Barr

Software Developer

Abid Choudhry
Abid Choudhry

Technology Trainee

Steve Craddock
Steve Craddock

Duty Technology Manager

Scott Davenport
Scott Davenport

Support Engineer

Tom Fitzgerald
Tom Fitzgerald

Post Production Support

Dan Gomersall
Dan Gomersall

Duty Technology Manager

Pete Harris
Pete Harris

Network and IT Manager

Jon Hatto
Jon Hatto

Senior Technologist

Phil Healey
Phil Healey

Broadcast Technician

James Hogan
James Hogan

Broadcast Technician

Marcus Holt
Marcus Holt

Support Engineer

Darren Jones
Darren Jones

Technology Operations Manager

Marie Jones
Marie Jones

Support Engineer

Chris Kelly
Chris Kelly

Support Engineer

Fabian Kidd
Fabian Kidd

Junior Software Developer

Michael Lodmore
Michael Lodmore

Duty Technology Manager

Keith Marshall
Keith Marshall

Technologist - Media Manager

Neil McCarthy
Neil McCarthy

Senior Support Engineer

Bill Nairn
Bill Nairn

Compliance Manager

John O'Shaughnessy
John O'Shaughnessy

Head of Technology Operations

Steve Phillips
Steve Phillips

Supervisory Senior Engineer - Technology Workshop

Simon Pick
Simon Pick

Support Engineer

Rick Prince
Rick Prince

Senior Support Engineer

Daren Quayle
Daren Quayle

Senior Support Engineer

Callum Standring
Callum Standring

Technology Trainee

Colin Suttie
Colin Suttie

Senior Support Engineer

Felicity Turner-Wilson
Felicity Turner-Wilson

HR Administrator

Matthew Tushingham
Matthew Tushingham

Project Manager

Andrew Ware
Andrew Ware

Technology Trainee

Gabriella Watkins
Gabriella Watkins

MCR Operator

Sam Wilson
Sam Wilson

IT Support Technician

Chris Wolsey
Chris Wolsey

Senior Support Engineer